MUNICIPAL ELECTION UNOFFICIAL RETURNS   PAGE 1
November 4, 2003  
Code *Elected        
A-Republican        
B-Democratic        
C-Save Westport Now        
D-Petitioning Candidate    
E-Representative Town Meeting        
           
1-2-3-4 BOARD OF FINANCE DIST. 1 DIST. 2 DIST. 3 DIST.4 DIST. 5 DIST. 6 DIST.7 DIST. 8 DIST. 9 TOTAL 
Vote for Any Four        
                     
1A- R. Gavin S. Anderson                    
Machine Total  353 361 303 304 372 348 401 366 335 3143
Absentee Total 28 23 26 13 33 18 17 30 17 205
Grand Total 381 384 329 317 405 366 418 396 352 3348
         
                     
2A- Thomas C. Bloch                    
Machine Total  307 331 265 256 342 282 357 330 287 2757
Absentee Total 25 23 29 15 26 18 12 31 9 188
Grand Total 332 354 294 271 368 300 369 361 296 2945
         
                     
3A- Ralph Hymans                    
Machine Total  283 295 264 259 340 263 323 279 247 2553
Absentee Total 24 19 19 14 20 17 15 18 10 156
Grand Total 307 314 283 273 360 280 338 297 257 2709
         
                     
4A- Charles W.K. Haberstroh                    
Machine Total  359 369 346 310 379 371 406 431 333 3304
Absentee Total 30 27 27 15 33 17 23 29 18 219
Grand Total 389 396 373 325 412 388 429 460 351 3523
       
     
     
1-2-3-4 BOARD OF FINANCE DIST. 1 DIST. 2 DIST. 3 DIST.4 DIST. 5 DIST. 6 DIST.7 DIST. 8 DIST. 9 TOTAL 
(cont)                    
1B-Steven L. Ezzes                    
Machine Total  330 383 382 295 321 406 378 460 371 3326
Absentee Total 32 23 33 19 35 23 39 40 25 269
Grand Total 362 406 415 314 356 429 417 500 396 3595
       
                     
2B- Kevin A. Connolly                    
Machine Total  319 376 372 281 315 388 374 430 372 3227
Absentee Total 30 21 33 20 34 24 36 38 26 262
Grand Total 349 397 405 301 349 412 410 468 398 3489
                     
       
         
5-6-7-8 BOARD OF EDUCATION  DIST. 1 DIST. 2 DIST. 3 DIST.4 DIST. 5 DIST. 6 DIST.7 DIST. 8 DIST.9 TOTAL 
Vote for Any Three                    
5A- Edward M. Bowers                    
Machine Total  252 256 220 223 289 244 288 265 209 2246
Absentee Total 20 15 15 8 24 10 10 23 7 132
Grand Total 272 271 235 231 313 254 298 288 216 2378
           
                     
6A- Lewis D. Brey                    
Machine Total  314 318 261 285 341 303 364 335 294 2815
Absentee Total 24 27 23 13 27 15 25 25 13 192
Grand Total 338 345 284 298 368 318 389 360 307 3007
           
                     
5B- Mark H. Mathias                    
Machine Total  268 313 286 248 290 319 311 338 334 2707
Absentee Total 28 24 30 15 29 23 21 31 22 223
Grand Total 296 337 316 263 319 342 332 369 356 2930
       
       
     
         
5-6-7-8 BOARD OF EDUCATION  DIST. 1 DIST. 2 DIST. 3 DIST.4 DIST. 5 DIST. 6 DIST.7 DIST. 8 DIST.9 TOTAL 
(cont )                     
6B- Mary R. Parmelee                    
Machine Total  333 361 380 297 318 360 398 474 387 3308
Absentee Total 32 22 36 16 32 21 22 38 26 245
Grand Total 365 383 416 313 350 381 420 512 413 3553
                     
                     
5D- Stephen M. Rubin                    
Machine Total  186 186 209 135 149 236 200 186 157 1644
Absentee Total 9 14 13 12 24 9 9 23 8 121
Grand Total 195 200 222 147 173 245 209 209 165 1765
                     
                     
6D- Robert Hale Andrew                    
Machine Total  115 167 187 111 117 156 178 235 125 1391
Absentee Total 5 7 14 9 5 10 6 12 4 72
Grand Total 120 174 201 120 122 166 184 247 129 1463
                 
                     
7D- Robert M. Chasin                    
Machine Total  47 56 43 23 38 50 46 45 28 376
Absentee Total 2 2 4 3 2 2 3 4 0 22
Grand Total 49 58 47 26 40 52 49 49 28 398
       
Next Page